Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5622,213
BustAfghanistan 3,5612,213
BatnaAlgeria 2,3481,459
BecharAlgeria 3,2372,011
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3511,461
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,3432,077
BiskraAlgeria 2,4611,530
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0001,864
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6239,087
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,5379,034
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,5559,045
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,8658,616
ByrdAntarctica 16,38610,182
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,2028,204
BarilocheArgentina 13,9638,677
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6477,859
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4238,962
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7469,163
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7687,313
BrestBelarus 472293
BrusselsBelgium 1,7341,077
Belize CityBelize 10,3496,431
BeninBenin 5,3643,333
BohiconBenin 5,2943,290
BermudaBermuda 7,5664,702
BageBrazil 12,1037,521
BambuiBrazil 10,6206,599
BarbacenaBrazil 10,5836,576
BarbalhaBrazil 9,0665,634
BarcelosBrazil 10,2016,339
BarraBrazil 9,6586,001
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3185,790
BarreirasBrazil 9,8756,136
BelémBrazil 9,1975,715
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,4796,512
BelterraBrazil 9,7626,066
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,5505,934
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6467,237
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8656,130
BrasiliaBrazil 10,3886,455
BrevesBrazil 9,3615,817
BurgasBulgaria 754468
BurundiBurundi 5,8443,631
BatouriCameroon 5,1563,204
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7204,176
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6855,397
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5144,048
Banff, AbCanada 8,3425,184
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2804,524
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5893,473
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3555,192
Bissett, MbCanada 7,6794,772
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3435,184
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2514,506
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4265,236
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9504,940
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0054,975
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,1613,207
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6585,380
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0213,742
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2515,127
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4424,003
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0763,154
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3652,712
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,3108,893
BeijingChina 6,6254,117
BarranquillaColombia 10,0426,240
Benito SalasColombia 10,7586,685
BogotáColombia 10,5286,542
BrnoCzech Republic 865537
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0983,168
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5483,448
BaniDominican Republic 9,1055,658
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1645,695
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0175,603
BahariyaEgypt 2,3241,444
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2521,399
BiarritzFrance 2,3821,480
BordeauxFrance 2,2581,403
BrestFrance 2,3981,490
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,37010,172
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,36710,171
BitamGabon 5,4903,411
BanjulGambia 5,7163,552
BerlinGermany 1,130702
BrockenGermany 1,300808
BokeGuinea 5,8333,625
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7963,601
BudapestHungary 734456
Budapest-LORINCHungary 724450
BangaloreIndia 6,0063,732
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5573,453
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9583,702
BikanerIndia 4,4542,768
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9916,208
BabolsarIran 2,3841,482
Bandar AbbasIran 3,4092,119
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,1221,319
Bandar LengehIran 3,3832,102
BirjandIran 3,1111,933
BushehrIran 2,9361,825
BaghdadIraq 2,1981,366
BasraIraq 2,6271,633
BelmulletIreland 2,6811,666
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,5511,585
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,290801
BergamoItaly 1,471914
BolognaItaly 1,411877
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,322822
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,469913
BrindisiItaly 1,267787
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,4323,376
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5793,467
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,4032,115
BeirutLebanon 1,8061,122
BenghaziLibya 2,0291,261
BirzaiLithuania 815507
BitolaMacedonia 1,071666
BlantyreMalawi 7,2464,503
BvumbweMalawi 7,2724,519
BintuluMalaysia 9,3345,800
BamakoMali 5,2693,274
Bko-SMali 5,2753,278
BougounMali 5,3553,328
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3692,715
BaitagMongolia 4,5822,847
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,6002,858
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,3813,344
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,9673,708
BayandelgerMongolia 5,9733,711
BayankhongorMongolia 5,1983,230
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,8243,619
BulganMongolia 5,2303,250
BhamawMyanmar 6,4604,014
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,12210,640
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,18810,681
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,13510,648
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,19810,687
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,22510,704
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,5546,558
BilmaNiger 3,6752,284
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,4792,784
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8461,769
BergenNorway 1,9231,195
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,9211,194
BjornoyaNorway 2,8481,770
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1591,342
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0421,269
BadinPakistan 4,4252,750
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,3012,673
BalakotPakistan 3,9882,478
BarkhanPakistan 4,0582,522
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,5366,547
BascoPhilippines 8,5385,305
BialystokPoland 573356
BejaPortugal 3,1511,958
BragancaPortugal 2,8451,768
BistritaRomania 381237
BucharestRomania 559347
BajkitRussia 4,2682,652
BarabinskRussia 3,3722,096
BarnaulRussia 3,7482,329
BerezovoRussia 2,7061,682
BiserRussia 2,2091,373
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5374,062
BogdarinRussia 5,5053,421
BogucanyRussia 4,4242,749
BomnakRussia 6,2903,908
BorRussia 3,9412,449
BorzjaRussia 5,9183,678
BratskRussia 4,7472,950
BelgradeSerbia 789490
BoSierra Leone 5,9283,684
BontheSierra Leone 6,0103,735
BratislavaSlovakia 849528
BerberaSomalia 4,5752,843
BusanSouth Korea 7,8054,850
BadajozSpain 3,0221,878
BarcelonaSpain 2,2411,393
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5901,610
BabanusaSudan 4,2152,619
BaselSwitzerland 1,558968
BernSwitzerland 1,583984
BangkokThailand 7,5514,692
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5384,684
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1504,443
BizerteTunisia 2,0131,251
BalikesirTurkey 1,071665
BursaTurkey 1,007626
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,9731,847
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,4851,544
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4341,513
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4351,513
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1411,330
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,1671,346
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,0471,272
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0746,260
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,6746,011
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,7624,823
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,6064,105
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,6074,106
Batesville, MsUsa 8,9565,565
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,3415,804
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,8685,511
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,1345,054
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2054,477
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8816,140
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,3335,178
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8936,148
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7474,814
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1074,416
Bettles, AkUsa 7,1004,412
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4144,607
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8614,885
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,6645,384
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4754,645
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,8175,479
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8516,121
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,2785,144
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,1415,059
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5225,296
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7545,440
Blakely, GaUsa 8,9455,559
Block Island, RiUsa 7,4244,613
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7996,089
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1435,681
Booneville, MsUsa 8,8195,480
Boonton, NjUsa 7,4914,655
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1784,461
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9214,922
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,4725,265
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5555,316
Brenham, TxUsa 9,6455,994
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,3964,596
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,9385,554
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,3205,170
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5034,662
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1505,065
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,7935,464
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,1375,678
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,0996,276
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,6555,378
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1146,285
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,9814,960
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9784,958
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5684,703
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,3505,811
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,1945,092
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4005,220
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1364,434
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2255,732
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2932,046
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,3945,837
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,7286,045
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7004,785
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7154,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -