Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4742,159
ChlefAlgeria 2,6341,637
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2861,421
CeresArgentina 12,5107,774
ChamicalArgentina 12,8457,982
ChepesArgentina 12,9418,042
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,0388,723
ConcordiaArgentina 12,3587,679
CórdobaArgentina 12,7777,940
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7817,942
CorrientesArgentina 12,1007,519
CairnsAustralia 13,3808,314
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0289,339
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7357,292
CedunaAustralia 13,6948,509
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1748,808
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3088,270
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5189,022
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9568,051
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9639,298
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3528,297
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2213,866
CharnocksBarbados 8,7735,452
CotonouBenin 5,3643,333
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3766,448
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,6236,601
CabroboBrazil 9,1745,701
CaceresBrazil 11,0886,890
CaetiteBrazil 9,8806,139
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8295,487
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2416,985
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3887,077
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8296,729
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1125,662
CanavieirasBrazil 9,7816,078
CaparaoBrazil 10,3966,460
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7476,678
CaratingaBrazil 10,3526,433
CaravelasBrazil 9,9836,204
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9776,200
CarolinaBrazil 9,6305,984
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2927,017
CataguasesBrazil 10,5266,541
CatalaoBrazil 10,5956,584
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9156,783
CaxiasBrazil 9,1305,673
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7377,294
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6595,381
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,5776,573
ChapecoBrazil 11,6607,246
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,6816,637
CipoBrazil 9,3465,808
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,8366,112
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3686,443
CordeiroBrazil 10,5616,563
CorrentinaBrazil 9,9736,197
CorumbaBrazil 11,3277,039
CoximBrazil 11,0886,890
CrateusBrazil 8,9715,575
CuiabaBrazil 10,9356,795
CuritibaBrazil 11,2987,020
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3075,162
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,3233,929
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,7085,411
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1083,174
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2273,248
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,7623,580
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,5654,079
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6815,395
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6015,345
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,5843,470
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5935,340
Chapais, QcCanada 6,8164,235
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4864,030
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4243,992
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4203,989
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6715,388
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5064,043
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4243,992
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,7134,172
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,9803,716
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9304,307
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5714,083
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,1843,221
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8674,889
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,2464,503
Comox, BcCanada 8,7255,422
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7844,216
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1003,791
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1355,055
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5105,288
ChicoChile 14,3528,919
ChillanChile 13,7048,516
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7888,568
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,8988,015
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,3818,936
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5328,409
ChangchunChina 6,8934,283
ChangduChina 5,9403,691
ChangshaChina 7,2724,519
ChengduChina 6,4624,016
ChongqingChina 6,7334,184
Camilo DazaColombia 10,1366,299
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,141709
CamagueyCuba 9,3475,808
CasablancaCuba 9,4765,889
ChebCzech Republic 1,168726
CopenhagenDenmark 1,299807
CabreraDominican Republic 8,9605,568
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,0775,641
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0195,605
CanarEcuador 11,4887,139
CairoEgypt 2,1401,330
CaenFrance 2,0981,304
ChateaurouxFrance 2,0051,246
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9455,559
CocobeachGabon 5,6613,518
CologneGermany 1,549963
ChiosGreece 1,224761
CorfuGreece 1,271790
ConakryGuinea 5,8863,658
CatacamasHonduras 10,4366,485
CholutecaHonduras 10,6566,622
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1773,838
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9873,721
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9873,721
ChahbaharIran 3,8372,384
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6181,627
ClonesIreland 2,4991,553
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,5801,603
CorkIreland 2,6071,620
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,6081,621
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,9031,183
CameriItaly 1,551964
CampobassoItaly 1,379857
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,8111,125
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8851,171
Cape FrascaItaly 1,9061,184
Cape MeleItaly 1,6611,032
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,466911
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,7011,057
CerviaItaly 1,358844
CiampinoItaly 1,491927
Cimone MountainItaly 1,471914
Cisa PassItaly 1,511939
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,525948
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,261783
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,7691,099
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,460907
ChibaJapan 8,4225,234
ChichibuJapan 8,3305,176
ChichijimaJapan 9,2915,773
ChoshiJapan 8,4535,253
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,7751,103
ChilekaMalawi 7,2464,503
ChitedzeMalawi 7,0474,379
ChitipaMalawi 6,5694,082
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2626,377
ComitanMexico 10,6996,648
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6617,247
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,9523,699
ChoirMongolia 5,6653,521
CasablancaMorocco 3,4442,140
ChindeMozambique 7,5814,711
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,0004,350
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,65910,352
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,18210,677
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,16010,664
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,21310,696
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,20410,691
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,08810,619
CondegaNicaragua 10,6046,589
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3804,586
ChejuNorth Korea 7,7774,832
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,5004,661
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,6514,754
ChhorPakistan 4,4112,741
ChitralPakistan 3,7792,348
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6617,246
ConcepcionParaguay 11,6817,258
CajamarcaPeru 11,8447,360
ChachapoyasPeru 11,7207,283
ChiclayoPeru 11,9117,402
ChimbotePeru 12,0157,467
CuzcoPeru 11,9047,397
CzestochowaPoland 701436
CoimbraPortugal 3,0561,899
CalafatRomania 726451
CeahlauRomania 314195
ClujRomania 463288
ConstantaRomania 558347
CraiovaRomania 655407
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,3652,712
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,2342,010
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5313,437
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6754,148
Cape UelenRussia 7,0884,404
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3684,579
CaraRussia 5,6123,487
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1511,337
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1853,844
ChitaRussia 5,6343,501
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6383,504
CokurdahRussia 5,8403,629
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,9483,696
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3055,782
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,1444,439
CaceresSpain 2,9501,833
CadizSpain 3,1381,950
Ciudad RealSpain 2,8071,745
CordobaSpain 2,9471,831
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6974,161
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4864,652
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7554,819
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0244,365
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9944,346
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,6124,730
ChumphonThailand 7,7204,797
CanakkaleTurkey 1,027638
CorumTurkey 1,087675
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,9791,851
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2512,020
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2671,408
CernovcyUkraine 220137
ChernigovUkraine 311194
CarrascoUruguay 12,5077,772
ColoniaUruguay 12,5907,824
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,7675,448
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6415,370
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,7384,809
Camden, ScUsa 8,4515,251
Canton, NyUsa 7,1974,472
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4735,265
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0204,984
Caribou, MeUsa 6,6624,140
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,4745,266
Casper, WyUsa 8,8735,514
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9705,574
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,7574,820
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,1635,073
Charles City, IaUsa 8,2905,152
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,4865,274
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,4885,275
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,1115,040
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,3435,184
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,9524,942
Chaska, MnUsa 8,1565,068
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,6015,345
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0864,403
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,1334,433
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,3265,174
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,0725,637
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9815,581
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,1435,060
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,1335,054
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6826,017
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,9094,915
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9055,534
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,2215,108
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,2045,098
Circleville, OhUsa 8,0805,021
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,5675,324
Clark, SdUsa 8,3305,176
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,0095,598
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,5265,298
Clayton, NmUsa 9,3685,821
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8664,888
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2365,118
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3555,192
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,9834,961
College Park, MdUsa 7,7944,843
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2055,720
Columbia, MoUsa 8,6335,365
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,4625,258
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2685,138
Columbus, InUsa 8,2965,155
Columbus, KsUsa 8,9375,554
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,0424,997
Conception, MoUsa 8,6605,381
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,8255,484
Conway, ArUsa 8,9705,574
Conway, ScUsa 8,3335,178
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3564,571
Corning, ArUsa 8,8275,485
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1644,452
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,9286,169
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4685,884
Cortland, NyUsa 7,4584,634
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,2335,738
Covington, LaUsa 9,2275,734
Covington, TnUsa 8,7755,453
Crete, NeUsa 8,6605,381
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6465,372
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,4851,545
CimbajUzbekistan 2,4851,545
CaracasVenezuela 9,5195,915
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,4775,889
CoroVenezuela 9,6405,990
ChipataZambia 6,9924,345
ChomaZambia 7,3484,566
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,7314,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -