Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2372,012
DjelfaAlgeria 2,6261,632
DavisAntarctica 13,7168,523
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4377,728
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9407,420
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5125,911
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7709,178
DhakaBangladesh 6,0253,744
D’UccleBelgium 1,7341,077
DiamantinaBrazil 10,3116,407
DiamantinoBrazil 10,8626,750
DouradosBrazil 11,4037,086
DoualaCameroon 5,3373,316
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,8283,621
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,8434,873
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9894,964
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,8864,901
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,8823,655
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,3723,338
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,7584,199
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6644,763
DuianChina 5,6433,507
DubrovnikCroatia 1,091678
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4002,734
DajabonDominican Republic 9,0865,646
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,1785,704
DabaaEgypt 2,0241,258
DakhlaEgypt 2,6391,640
DijonFrance 1,7471,086
DresdenGermany 1,075668
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6692,280
DebrecenHungary 552343
DalatangiIceland 3,0121,871
DaltonganjIndia 5,5273,435
DarbhangaIndia 5,4953,414
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,0503,759
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,0563,763
DumkaIndia 5,7393,566
DwarkaIndia 4,6292,876
DezfulIran 2,5041,556
DublinIreland 2,4401,516
DecimomannuItaly 1,9011,182
DobbiacoItaly 1,248775
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6673,522
Deir-AllaJordan 1,9801,231
DagorettiKenya 5,6743,526
DaugavpilsLatvia 757470
DedzaMalawi 7,0884,405
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,5993,479
DashbalbarMongolia 5,8493,635
DaweiMyanmar 7,3504,568
De BiltNetherlands 1,6731,040
De KooyNetherlands 1,7051,060
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7081,061
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,28610,742
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,17210,671
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,84910,470
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,14210,652
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,16310,666
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,7401,082
DalbandinPakistan 3,7752,346
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,9972,484
DirPakistan 3,8242,376
DroshPakistan 3,7942,358
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7855,459
DohaQatar 3,3252,066
DorohoiRomania 215134
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6442,265
DudinkaRussia 3,7452,327
DzardzanRussia 5,2133,239
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,1571,962
DakarSenegal 5,6623,518
DaruSierra Leone 5,8723,649
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8105,474
DamazinSudan 4,1982,609
DongolaSudan 3,3482,080
DamascusSyria 1,8771,166
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,8761,166
Deir EzzorSyria 1,8111,126
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3792,100
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,3233,929
DjerbaTunisia 2,2771,415
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,567974
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,3261,446
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,3211,442
DnepropetrovskUkraine 470292
DonetskUkraine 685426
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5282,193
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,5765,330
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,9954,968
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4165,851
Danville, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Darlington, ScUsa 8,3475,187
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7775,454
David City, NeUsa 8,6425,370
Dayton, OhUsa 8,1205,046
Dayton, WaUsa 8,9105,537
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,0035,594
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,8976,150
Decatur, IlUsa 8,3645,198
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9486,182
Delaware, OhUsa 8,0485,001
Delphine, InUsa 8,1735,079
Denton, MdUsa 7,7384,809
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1185,666
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,4555,254
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5045,906
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0705,015
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8754,894
Dickson, TnUsa 8,6295,362
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8955,528
Dixon, IlUsa 8,2365,118
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,1005,655
Dover, DeUsa 7,7384,809
Dover, TnUsa 8,6695,387
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5545,937
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,2355,117
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,9074,913
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5435,309
Durham, NhUsa 7,1274,429
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,7842,973


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -