Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9931,860
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5081,558
EsquelArgentina 14,0828,751
EzeizaArgentina 12,6687,872
East SaleAustralia 15,0649,361
Esperance (po)Australia 13,0018,079
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0018,079
EssendonAustralia 14,8799,246
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,7126,656
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,9357,416
EspinosaBrazil 9,9736,197
Earlton, OnCanada 7,2474,504
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0725,016
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0334,992
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0444,999
Edson, AbCanada 8,1225,047
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,6205,357
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9434,314
Estevan, SkCanada 8,1305,052
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4595,257
Eureka, NtCanada 5,0793,156
ErlianChina 6,0883,783
El CaranoColombia 10,6146,596
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,133704
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,1495,685
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,9745,577
El ArishEgypt 2,0671,284
El TorEgypt 2,3771,477
ErfurtGermany 1,269789
EssenGermany 1,549963
EsfahanIran 2,6681,658
EilatIsrael 2,2541,401
EsashiJapan 7,8854,900
EldoretKenya 5,4553,390
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,1073,174
EssaouiraMorocco 3,7442,326
EeldeNetherlands 1,587986
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,26810,731
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,18010,676
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,7166,659
EnuguNigeria 5,1493,200
EncarnacionParaguay 11,8947,391
EvoraPortugal 3,1191,938
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9164,298
EkimcanRussia 6,6104,107
Elat’MaRussia 1,099683
ElistaRussia 1,207750
ErbogacenRussia 4,8703,026
EssejRussia 4,3932,730
Ed DueimSudan 3,9332,444
El FasherSudan 3,9722,468
El GeneinaSudan 4,0152,495
El ObeidSudan 4,0132,494
El ShowakSudan 3,9292,441
En NahudSudan 4,0622,524
EdirneTurkey 856532
ErzincanTurkey 1,366849
ErzurumTurkey 1,430889
EskisehirTurkey 1,062660
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,4151,501
EntebbeUganda 5,4813,406
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2641,407
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2451,395
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7094,791
Eastman, GaUsa 8,7415,432
Eastport, MeUsa 6,7484,193
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5105,288
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,9405,556
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,9656,192
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,9694,952
Elko, NvUsa 9,4115,848
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,8935,526
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5314,680
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5375,927
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0824,401
Erie, PaUsa 7,7194,797
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,8005,468
Eugene, OrUsa 9,2805,766
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9305,549
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,6555,999
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3205,170
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2035,719
Evansville, InUsa 8,4615,258


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -