Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6012,238
FarahAfghanistan 3,3502,082
FormosaArgentina 11,9627,433
ForrestAustralia 13,2048,205
FrancistownBotswana 7,8344,868
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,3005,158
FloraniaBrazil 8,7945,464
FlorestaBrazil 9,1305,674
FlorianoBrazil 9,2725,762
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,4357,106
FormosaBrazil 10,3266,417
FortalezaBrazil 8,7075,411
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,6627,247
FrancaBrazil 10,7636,688
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5644,701
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4604,636
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6724,768
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7164,795
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3235,172
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3854,589
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3584,572
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9494,940
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,6224,736
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6524,134
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6504,132
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5553,452
FayaChad 3,5752,221
FamagustaCyprus 1,6291,012
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,528950
FarafraEgypt 2,4661,533
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8383,628
FichtelbergGermany 1,128701
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,435892
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,094680
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7842,973
FaranahGuinea 5,6723,525
FalconaraItaly 1,321821
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,457905
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,333828
FonniItaly 1,8281,136
FrontoneItaly 1,370851
FrosinoneItaly 1,458906
FukauraJapan 7,9784,958
FukueJapan 7,9894,965
FukuiJapan 8,1605,071
FukuokaJapan 8,0144,980
FukushimaJapan 8,2565,130
FukuyamaJapan 8,1185,045
FushikiJapan 8,1465,062
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,5592,211
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,0715,015
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,4565,255
FunchalMadeira 4,1652,588
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,7595,443
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2312,008
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8751,165
FaroPortugal 3,2232,003
FerganaRussia 3,4912,169
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9493,697
FalunSweden 1,507936
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,9371,203
FeodosijaUkraine 693431
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3304,555
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,7495,436
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,4245,235
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2465,124
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1035,035
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9164,297
Farmington, MnUsa 8,1095,039
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5955,341
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3755,204
Fayette, IaUsa 8,2435,122
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,9805,580
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,2485,125
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,8565,503
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,7665,447
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4835,893
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9944,967
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8406,115
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8354,868
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,0024,973
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0475,622
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,3375,181
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0275,609
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,1285,672
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,8455,496
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0605,630
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0805,021
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4215,854
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2074,479
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,3305,176
Franklin, LaUsa 9,4285,859
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7994,847
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,8794,896
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9556,186
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2375,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -