Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,7472,328
GhazniAfghanistan 3,6952,296
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7801,728
General PicoArgentina 13,0798,128
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,5327,787
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6034,724
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2289,463
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1237,533
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,7707,936
GrazAustria 1,007626
GancaAzerbaijan 1,6841,046
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,7761,104
GomelBelarus 389242
GrodnoBelarus 579360
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0195,605
GoianiaBrazil 10,5536,558
GoiasBrazil 10,5506,556
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2556,372
GrajauBrazil 9,4275,858
GuairaBrazil 11,5187,157
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,7805,456
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9146,161
GarouaCameroon 4,6572,894
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7303,561
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,1634,451
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7945,465
Golden, BcCanada 8,3695,201
Goose, NfCanada 5,7953,601
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,5274,678
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,0174,982
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6204,114
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,2693,896
GanzhouChina 7,6114,730
GuangzhouChina 7,7154,794
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,9875,585
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5217,160
GonderEthiopia 4,1612,586
GourdonFrance 2,1111,312
GrenobleFrance 1,7781,105
GeisenheimGermany 1,485923
GorlitzGermany 993617
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0971,925
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,7506,680
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2005,717
GoaIndia 5,5373,441
GuwahatiIndia 5,9113,673
GelaItaly 1,7791,106
GenoaItaly 1,591989
GhediItaly 1,440895
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,312815
GrazzaniseItaly 1,453903
GrossetoItaly 1,530951
GrottaglieItaly 1,308813
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,7411,082
GuidoniaItaly 1,469913
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,7823,593
GifuJapan 8,2475,125
GaoMali 4,4852,787
GuamMariana Islands 10,6706,630
GuadalajaraMexico 10,9076,778
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,7716,693
GuaymasMexico 10,5446,552
GaluutMongolia 5,1293,187
GemertNetherlands 1,6381,018
GisborneNew Zealand 17,32110,764
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,32210,764
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,86210,478
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,22910,707
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,05210,596
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,27910,738
GayaNiger 4,7532,954
GardermoenNorway 1,6501,025
GeiloNorway 1,7971,116
GdanskPoland 893555
GalatiRomania 420261
Gor’KijRussia 1,281796
GorznyjRussia 1,470914
GridinoRussia 1,8871,173
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,0413,133
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,0128,086
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,1561,340
GijonSpain 2,6761,663
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2052,613
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,9632,463
GoteborgSweden 1,441895
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,450901
GothenburgSweden 1,440895
GunnarnSweden 1,8661,160
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7061,060
GabesTunisia 2,2861,421
GafsaTunisia 2,3111,436
GiresunTurkey 1,200746
GoztepeTurkey 928576
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,4671,533
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,4591,528
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3241,444
GajvoronUkraine 13483
GeniceskUkraine 577358
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,9375,553
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,3364,558
Galva, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Galveston, TxUsa 9,6435,992
Geneva, NeUsa 8,7055,409
Genoa, NeUsa 8,7055,409
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3605,195
Glenville, WvUsa 8,0204,984
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3154,546
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4325,861
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,1565,068
Goodland, KsUsa 9,0235,607
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,7935,464
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0104,977
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,4285,859
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,7245,421
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3275,796
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9334,930
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4985,902
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9645,570
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,5925,339
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9224,923
Greenfield, InUsa 8,2095,101
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,9375,553
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2105,102
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,4725,265
Greenville, MsUsa 9,1005,655
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1565,068
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7994,847
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3525,812
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,4445,247
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,5025,283
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,4785,268
Groton, CtUsa 7,3424,563
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6194,734
GuanareVenezuela 9,8476,119
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,0746,260
GuiriaVenezuela 9,1845,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -