Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,2121,996
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7051,681
HuamboAngola 7,0124,358
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1817,570
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3769,555
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3679,549
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5928,446
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6222,872
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,7204,798
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5634,078
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,5434,066
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6154,732
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7933,600
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8704,890
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3674,578
Hope, BcCanada 8,6845,397
HaikouChina 7,7424,811
HailarChina 6,1783,839
HamiChina 4,9073,049
HetanChina 4,2832,661
HavanaCuba 9,4955,901
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9905,587
HigueyDominican Republic 8,9655,571
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,1595,691
HelwanEgypt 2,1661,346
HurguadaEgypt 2,4941,550
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,5871,608
HelsinkiFinland 1,242772
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,254779
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,42510,206
HamburgGermany 1,374854
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,375854
HannoverGermany 1,372852
HelgolandGermany 1,523946
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,302809
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,571976
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,7822,972
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,3407,668
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1407,544
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,0601,901
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6773,528
HaifaIsrael 1,9011,181
HaboroJapan 7,7544,818
HachijojimaJapan 8,6195,356
HachinoheJapan 8,0745,017
HagiJapan 8,0094,977
HakodateJapan 7,9234,923
HamadaJapan 8,0094,977
HamamatsuJapan 8,3585,194
HikoneJapan 8,2275,113
HimejiJapan 8,1715,078
HiradoJapan 7,9804,959
HirooJapan 8,0144,980
HiroshimaJapan 8,0755,018
HitaJapan 8,0705,015
HitoyoshiJapan 8,1505,064
HunLibya 2,4801,541
HomboriMali 4,6612,897
HomalinMyanmar 6,2483,883
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,0934,408
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,17810,674
HighbankNew Zealand 17,14810,656
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,05110,596
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,03710,587
HororataNew Zealand 17,16510,667
HyderabadPakistan 4,3302,691
HuanucoPeru 11,9107,401
HelPoland 897557
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0764,397
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8291,758
HatangaRussia 4,3452,700
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,6281,633
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9954,968
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6641,655
HurbanovoSlovakia 780485
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7158,523
HaejuSouth Korea 7,3654,576
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2504,505
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8494,256
HalaibSudan 3,0871,918
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8252,377
HudeibaSudan 3,5542,208
HaparandaSweden 1,8621,157
HarnosandSweden 1,6251,010
HamaSyria 1,7051,060
HassakahSyria 1,7231,071
Hua HinThailand 7,6024,724
HakkariTurkey 1,7781,105
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0451,271
HersonUkraine 413257
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11974
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,7416,053
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1074,416
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5435,309
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6884,777
Hart, MiUsa 7,8614,885
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3094,542
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5205,294
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,7445,433
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7285,424
Hays, KsUsa 8,9395,555
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8536,122
Hebron, NeUsa 8,7995,468
Helena, MtUsa 8,7015,407
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5244,675
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1055,036
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,4235,234
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3785,828
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8815,519
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,9145,539
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3735,203
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,5984,722
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4535,253
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,9834,961
Holly, CoUsa 9,1685,697
Homer, AkUsa 7,9104,915
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2555,130
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,5645,322
Horton, KsUsa 8,7165,416
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7285,424
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,0525,004
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,7634,824
Houma, LaUsa 9,3955,838
Houston, TexasUsa 9,6105,972
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,1645,073
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,7225,420
Huron, SdUsa 8,3975,218
HanoiVietnam 7,3434,563
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,2345,117
HarareZimbabwe 7,4714,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -