Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6422,263
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,7772,347
JuninArgentina 12,8047,957
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,1526,930
JacobinaBrazil 9,4855,894
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7405,431
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7525,438
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4346,484
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,6016,587
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0324,991
JiuquanChina 5,4403,380
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,7596,686
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0555,627
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2045,719
JoensuuFinland 1,495929
JokioinenFinland 1,327825
JyvskylFinland 1,475917
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6092,864
JulianehbGreenland 4,6512,890
JagdalpurIndia 5,7853,595
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,6846,018
JerusalemIsrael 2,0081,248
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,6506,618
JosNigeria 4,7432,947
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,0781,912
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,0701,908
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,0962,545
JhelumPakistan 4,1162,558
JiwaniPakistan 3,9292,441
JuliacaPeru 11,9347,416
JakutskRussia 5,8303,623
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,295805
JenisejskRussia 4,1282,565
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9924,966
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5844,713
JamestownSaint Helena 7,9934,967
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2011,989
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8102,368
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3825,209
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1061,930
JubaSudan 4,9423,071
JokkmokkSweden 1,9951,239
JönköpingSweden 1,342834
Jonkoping ASweden 1,344835
JendoubaTunisia 2,1361,328
JerbaTunisia 2,2521,399
JerseyUk 2,2211,380
JaltaUkraine 677420
Jackson, MsUsa 9,1125,662
Jackson, TnUsa 8,7475,435
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,7965,466
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4155,229
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,7964,844
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,9524,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -