Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,6802,287
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6672,279
KhostAfghanistan 3,8172,372
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5152,184
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,5759,057
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7387,915
KlagenfurtAustria 1,100684
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,6851,047
KandiBenin 4,8523,015
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,5195,294
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,2274,491
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,2294,492
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5715,326
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7364,807
Kingston, OnCanada 7,3474,566
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7724,208
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6524,134
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,9013,667
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0904,406
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8662,402
KashiChina 3,8522,394
KunmingChina 6,7994,225
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0963,788
KhargaEgypt 2,6481,646
KosseirEgypt 2,6141,625
KajaaniFinland 1,6741,041
KuopioFinland 1,521945
KuusamoFinland 1,8611,156
KarlsruheGermany 1,466911
KasselGermany 1,377856
KonstanzGermany 1,438893
KumasiGhana 5,5073,422
KalamataGreece 1,453903
KerkiraGreece 1,271790
Kythira IslandGreece 1,509938
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,6612,896
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5032,177
KankanGuinea 5,5553,452
KindiaGuinea 5,7963,602
KissidougouGuinea 5,6923,537
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,2017,582
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8374,870
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,8384,870
KeszthelyHungary 889552
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,1881,981
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9543,700
KotaIndia 4,8583,019
KozhikodeIndia 6,0423,755
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,2216,973
KermanIran 3,1821,977
KermanshahIran 2,2471,396
Khoram AbadIran 2,3911,486
KilkennyIreland 2,5181,564
KingstonJamaica 9,5715,948
KagoshimaJapan 8,1925,091
KanazawaJapan 8,1395,058
KaruizawaJapan 8,2695,139
KatsuuraJapan 8,4735,266
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3555,192
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7504,816
KobeJapan 8,2155,105
KochiJapan 8,2105,102
KofuJapan 8,3285,175
KumagayaJapan 8,3345,179
KumamotoJapan 8,0985,032
KumejimaJapan 8,3815,208
KureJapan 8,0945,029
KushiroJapan 8,0094,977
KutchanJapan 7,8304,866
KyotoJapan 8,2195,107
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,8392,385
KitaleKenya 5,3963,353
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,7641,718
KufraLibya 2,8201,752
KaunasLithuania 707440
KlaipedaLithuania 882548
KybartaiLithuania 720448
KarongaMalawi 6,6014,102
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3075,162
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3235,794
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5145,290
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4355,242
KuantanMalaysia 8,5765,329
KuchingMalaysia 9,2835,769
KayesMali 5,3043,296
KeniebaMali 5,4383,379
KidalMali 4,2032,612
KitaMali 5,3133,301
KoutiaMali 5,1493,200
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,4437,732
KisinevMoldova 248154
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2263,869
KhatgalMongolia 4,9283,062
KhovdMongolia 4,4932,792
KhujirtMongolia 5,2893,287
KhutagMongolia 5,1443,197
KenitraMorocco 3,3162,060
KalewaMyanmar 6,3333,935
KathaMyanmar 6,4053,980
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7214,798
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5794,088
KengtungMyanmar 6,8694,268
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2183,864
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4895,275
KathmanduNepal 5,3393,318
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,9789,308
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,23410,709
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,20510,691
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,26710,730
KarioiNew Zealand 17,19710,687
KawerauNew Zealand 17,19410,685
KopuaNew Zealand 17,28810,743
KanoNigeria 4,5282,814
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5834,712
KarasjokNorway 2,2561,402
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0331,264
KristiansandNorway 1,6711,038
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,9931,239
KhasabOman 3,4922,170
KarachiPakistan 4,2842,662
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,2852,663
KhanpurPakistan 4,2212,623
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0092,491
KororPalau 10,5216,538
Kasprowy WierchPoland 625389
KlodzkoPoland 869540
KoszalinPoland 1,018633
KrakowPoland 640398
KalakanRussia 5,6393,504
KaliningradRussia 821510
KamenskoeRussia 7,0404,375
KandalaksaRussia 2,0061,246
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3041,432
KazanRussia 1,563972
KemRussia 1,7841,108
KerchRussia 727452
KhabarovskRussia 7,0744,396
KirenskRussia 5,0293,125
KirovRussia 1,7171,067
KljuciRussia 7,4774,646
KolpasevRussia 3,6022,238
KorfRussia 7,2434,501
KostromaRussia 1,239770
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2203,244
KotlasRussia 1,7481,086
KrasnodarRussia 923574
KrasnojarskRussia 2,2121,375
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,1021,306
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,2432,637
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6562,272
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,582983
KurganRussia 2,5621,592
KurskRussia 604376
KyraRussia 5,7033,544
KigaliRwanda 5,6953,539
KoldaSenegal 5,6653,520
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7613,580
KosiceSlovakia 538335
KimberleySouth Africa 8,6855,397
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,3694,579
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6784,150
KadugliSudan 4,2532,643
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4242,128
KassalaSudan 3,8212,374
KhartoumSudan 3,7572,335
KostiSudan 4,0282,503
KalmarSweden 1,159720
KaresuandoSweden 2,1611,343
KarlstadSweden 1,499931
KristianstadSweden 1,230764
KamishliSyria 1,6931,052
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4524,631
Khlong YaiThailand 7,8804,896
Khon KaenThailand 7,4884,653
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,6154,732
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,5594,697
KairouanTunisia 2,1291,323
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,456905
KarsTurkey 1,490926
KastamonuTurkey 964599
KayseriTurkey 1,290802
KonyaTurkey 1,292803
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4711,536
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,1441,954
KinlossUk 2,2991,428
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 549341
KievUkraine 192119
KirillovkaUkraine 610379
KirovogradUkraine 275171
KlepininoUkraine 580360
KomissarovkaUkraine 398247
Kovel’Ukraine 355221
Krovoj RogUkraine 365227
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9884,964
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6005,344
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,7145,415
Keene, NhUsa 7,1854,465
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0164,981
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3085,784
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,3185,790
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9625,569
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,0064,975
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,1765,702
Kinston, NcUsa 8,1895,089
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4425,867
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,4645,260
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,1195,045
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0684,392
KabompoZambia 7,0004,350
KabweZambia 7,0814,400
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0764,397
KafirondaZambia 6,8764,273
KaomaZambia 7,1304,431
KasamaZambia 6,6154,111
KasempaZambia 6,9854,340
KawambwaZambia 6,5644,079
KaroiZimbabwe 7,3474,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -