Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6132,245
NeuquenArgentina 13,6098,457
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,8717,998
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,9239,895
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1078,145
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1019,384
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2398,848
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,0035,595
NatitingouBenin 5,0053,110
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,5936,583
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8653,023
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1293,187
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6643,520
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7625,445
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0753,775
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,3593,952
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1074,416
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9684,951
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3254,552
N’DjamenaChad 4,3102,678
NanchangChina 7,4594,635
NanjingChina 7,3904,592
NanningChina 7,3854,589
NicosiaCyprus 1,6121,002
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,285799
NaguaDominican Republic 8,9785,579
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1625,693
NegeleEthiopia 4,9903,101
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,5389,656
NandiFiji 15,5389,656
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,453903
NancyFrance 1,6291,012
NantesFrance 2,2361,390
NiceFrance 1,7451,085
NeustrelitzGermany 1,169726
NurembergGermany 1,265786
NurnbergGermany 1,268788
NaxosGreece 1,374854
NanortalikGreenland 4,6292,877
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,6032,860
NordGreenland 3,9222,437
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,8002,983
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7503,573
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4103,362
New DelhiIndia 4,6852,912
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,454903
NaganoJapan 8,2225,109
NagasakiJapan 8,0525,003
NagoJapan 8,4375,243
NagoyaJapan 8,2795,145
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,4515,251
NaraJapan 8,2525,128
NazeJapan 8,3895,213
NemuroJapan 8,0384,995
NiigataJapan 8,1635,073
NikkoJapan 8,2905,151
NobeokaJapan 8,1765,081
NairobiKenya 5,6733,525
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0578,735
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,7402,324
NidaLithuania 849528
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2204,487
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0084,977
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7874,218
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,9334,308
NaraMali 4,9893,100
NioroMali 5,1053,172
NemaMauritania 4,8533,016
NouakchottMauritania 5,2643,271
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2699,488
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,29810,749
NelsonNew Zealand 17,13810,650
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,07410,610
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,31510,759
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7256,665
N’GuigmiNiger 4,1382,572
NiameyNiger 4,6512,890
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2241,382
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4311,511
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3682,093
NawabshahPakistan 4,2552,644
NokkundiPakistan 3,6712,281
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,7727,315
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9635,570
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,4551,525
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0353,750
NikolaevRussia 349217
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,9714,332
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,7454,813
NizneangarskRussia 5,2103,237
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,6502,889
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,4511,523
NovgorodRussia 1,047650
NovosibirskRussia 3,6652,278
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7494,194
No. 6Sudan 3,1871,980
NyalaSudan 4,1492,578
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5554,695
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,3604,573
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,9384,933
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1544,446
NarathiwatThailand 8,2525,128
NigdeTurkey 1,344835
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,2981,428
Nikopol’Ukraine 469291
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9894,965
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9894,965
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,5695,325
Natchez, MsUsa 9,2535,750
Neosho, MoUsa 8,8885,523
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2054,477
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,5274,677
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7994,847
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,2535,128
New London, WiUsa 7,9624,948
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,3185,790
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,3345,800
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2465,124
New YorkUsa 7,4594,635
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,4754,645
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,4724,643
Newark, NjUsa 7,4934,656
Newberry, MiUsa 7,6894,778
Newberry, ScUsa 8,5095,288
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,0345,614
Newnan, GaUsa 8,7695,449
Newport, TnUsa 8,3935,216
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,3094,542
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9234,924
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5875,336
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3795,828
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6555,378
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,8115,475
Norton, KsUsa 8,8885,523
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9214,923
NdolaZambia 6,9204,300


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -