Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,8071,744
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6242,252
OranArgentina 12,1397,543
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5697,189
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4698,370
OstendeBelgium 1,8311,138
ObidosBrazil 9,7436,054
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,9443,072
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2084,479
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2094,480
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,0538,733
OdenseDenmark 1,405873
OtavaloEcuador 11,2026,961
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,0249,958
OuluFinland 1,7561,091
OroomiehIran 1,8431,145
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,7551,090
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5423,444
ObihiroJapan 7,9564,944
OfunatoJapan 8,2115,102
OitaJapan 8,1195,045
OkayamaJapan 8,1405,058
OkinoerabuJapan 8,4165,230
OmaezakiJapan 8,4005,220
OmuJapan 7,7994,846
OnahamaJapan 8,3505,189
OsakaJapan 8,2345,117
OshimaJapan 8,4545,253
OtaruJapan 7,8204,859
OwaseJapan 8,3275,175
OuarzazateMorocco 3,5912,232
OujoaMorocco 2,9601,839
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1929,441
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,23110,708
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,06110,602
OphirNew Zealand 17,06710,605
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,23410,710
OtautauNew Zealand 16,99510,561
OcotalNicaragua 10,5856,577
OrlandNorway 1,9711,225
OsloNorway 1,6471,023
OhotskRussia 6,5744,085
OkhotskRussia 6,5744,085
OlekminskRussia 5,5143,426
OlenekRussia 4,7902,977
OmskRussia 3,0681,907
OnegaRussia 1,7281,074
OrenburgRussia 1,8831,170
OymyakonRussia 6,2643,892
OviedoSpain 2,7031,680
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,7721,101
Orkney IslandsUk 2,2911,424
OdessaUkraine 351218
OvrucUkraine 232144
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,4615,258
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,6115,351
Oakland, MdUsa 7,9114,916
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2335,737
Oconto, WiUsa 7,8764,894
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1974,472
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2155,726
Olathe, KsUsa 8,7525,439
Olivia, MnUsa 8,2215,109
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9715,575
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,5815,333
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,5805,332
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3495,188
Orlando, FlUsa 8,9525,563
Orono, MeUsa 6,8584,262
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9854,962
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4044,601
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,2755,142
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,7525,439
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4705,263
Owosso, MiUsa 7,8544,881
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0735,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -