Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7549,790
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,1594,449
ParanaArgentina 12,5607,805
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1717,563
PehuajoArgentina 12,9708,060
PergaminoArgentina 12,7307,911
PigeArgentina 13,1328,160
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7817,942
PosadasArgentina 11,9047,397
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1667,560
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2828,253
Punta IndioArgentina 12,6307,849
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4587,741
Port HedlandAustralia 11,7107,277
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4562,769
ParakouBenin 5,0483,137
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0825,644
ParacatuBrazil 10,4396,487
ParanaBrazil 10,1046,278
ParanaguaBrazil 11,2576,995
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9436,800
ParintinsBrazil 9,8916,146
ParnaibaBrazil 8,8665,510
Passo FundoBrazil 11,7397,295
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,5356,546
PaulistanaBrazil 9,2625,756
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1785,703
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,9626,191
PeixeBrazil 10,1096,282
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3285,796
PicosBrazil 9,1935,712
PiraiBrazil 10,7116,656
PirenopolisBrazil 10,4646,503
PompeuBrazil 10,4876,517
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4887,139
Porto De MozBrazil 9,4915,898
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,4847,136
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9276,790
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,8087,338
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,9986,213
PosseBrazil 10,1376,299
PlevenBulgaria 717446
PlovdivBulgaria 842523
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0424,997
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8754,894
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9843,718
Penticton, BcCanada 8,6285,361
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2474,504
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4434,625
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,4134,606
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7685,449
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,0943,787
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6725,389
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,8854,900
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8404,872
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2375,119
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3395,182
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9164,919
ParronChile 13,4428,353
Puerto AysenChile 14,3428,913
Puerto MonttChile 14,1118,769
Punta ArenasChile 14,6809,122
PingbianChina 7,0694,393
PeralesColombia 10,6216,600
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,9296,170
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,8046,714
PragueCzech Republic 1,035643
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,2215,730
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0135,601
PoloDominican Republic 9,1865,708
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9955,590
PichilingueEcuador 11,4017,085
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4677,125
PuyoEcuador 11,3287,039
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0201,255
ParisFrance 1,9061,185
PerpignanFrance 2,1031,307
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6627,247
Port-GentilGabon 5,8693,647
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,0867,510
PotsdamGermany 1,144711
PatrasGreece 1,339832
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,9133,053
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,5242,812
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6555,379
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,2335,737
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,2716,382
PecsHungary 855531
PambanIndia 6,4414,002
PuneIndia 5,2733,277
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7775,454
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,3385,803
PadovaItaly 1,326824
Paganella MountainItaly 1,355842
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7371,079
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7441,083
PantelleriaItaly 1,9241,196
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,467911
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8471,148
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,411877
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,345836
PiacenzaItaly 1,503934
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,520945
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,346837
Ponza IslandItaly 1,533953
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,384860
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,511939
PrizziItaly 1,7651,097
PakseLaos 7,8144,856
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2365,118
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2245,111
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2645,135
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,0927,514
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,051653
PatheinMyanmar 6,8824,277
PutaoMyanmar 6,2413,878
PyiMyanmar 6,7494,194
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,0809,371
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,07310,609
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,25610,723
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,25610,723
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,24410,716
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,96810,544
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,14010,651
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,3626,439
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3383,317
PohangNorth Korea 7,7524,817
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,2914,531
PadidanPakistan 4,1902,604
PanjgurPakistan 3,9132,432
ParachinarPakistan 3,7902,355
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,0182,497
PeshawarPakistan 3,8892,417
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8587,990
PilarParaguay 12,0237,471
PiscoPeru 12,2317,601
PiuraPeru 11,8327,353
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6307,227
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1985,716
PoznanPoland 898558
PrzemyslPoland 425264
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,9821,853
PortalegrePortugal 3,0391,889
Porto Portugal 3,0171,875
PavelecRussia 893555
PecoraRussia 2,4251,507
PermRussia 2,0431,270
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,7064,788
PetrozavodskRussia 1,443897
PjatigorskRussia 1,241771
PoronajskRussia 7,4094,604
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 798496
Providenja BayRussia 7,2404,499
PskovRussia 955593
PodorSenegal 5,3253,309
PopradSlovakia 607377
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,2585,753
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3375,181
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3031,431
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5934,097
Port SudanSudan 3,3852,104
ParamariboSuriname 9,0635,632
PiteňSweden 1,8361,141
PalmyraSyria 1,8161,128
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,48910,246
PhetchabunThailand 7,3714,581
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2784,523
PhraeThailand 7,1624,451
PhuketThailand 7,8844,899
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8554,882
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5834,712
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6534,756
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,1125,662
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,3331,450
PoltavaUkraine 432269
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,3797,692
PradoUruguay 12,5217,781
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,4557,740
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4025,221
Pana, IlUsa 8,4235,234
Paoli, InUsa 8,2965,155
Paris, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,0284,989
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,2055,720
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9835,582
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2595,754
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,0335,613
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,7075,410
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,0015,593
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,1165,665
Peoria, IlUsa 8,3395,182
Perry, OkUsa 9,1285,672
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,6224,737
Philo, OhUsa 7,9944,968
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0326,234
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4895,275
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0415,618
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,9734,954
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,3505,189
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8524,879
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,4594,635
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,1964,472
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8275,485
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,0935,651
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,9734,954
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,2755,142
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,8795,518
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8645,508
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,5415,929
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,5174,671
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8645,508
Portage, WiUsa 8,0104,977
Portland, MaineUsa 7,0374,373
Portland, OregonUsa 9,1085,660
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1975,094
Prescott, ArUsa 9,1145,663
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6885,399
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8214,860
Princeton, InUsa 8,4905,276
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2514,506
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2485,747
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9776,200
PetaukeZambia 7,0644,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -