Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,2182,000
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,7611,094
QubaAzerbaijan 1,7791,105
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,8805,518
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6213,493
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,8584,262
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,3235,172
QuinteroChile 13,4038,329
QingdaoChina 7,1764,459
QiqiharChina 6,5514,071
QuitoEcuador 11,2526,992
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,00010,564
QuettaPakistan 3,8342,383
Quanah, TxUsa 9,4205,854
Quitman, GaUsa 8,8875,522
Quang TriVietnam 7,7854,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -