Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5857,820
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3027,645
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,9168,026
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,5109,016
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1217,532
RosarioArgentina 12,6697,873
RichmondAustralia 15,0279,338
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,2448,851
RecifeBrazil 8,8405,493
RemansoBrazil 9,4595,878
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3087,027
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,6896,642
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3907,078
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,7746,695
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1955,093
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,5984,721
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,0715,016
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0755,018
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6213,493
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4365,242
Roberval, QcCanada 6,7754,210
RuoqiangChina 4,7582,956
Rafael NunezColombia 10,1306,295
RandersDenmark 1,475916
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,1525,687
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,9735,576
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,6859,747
RumipambaEcuador 11,3327,042
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,2461,396
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4151,501
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,2131,375
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9465,559
RostockGermany 1,260783
RhodesGreece 1,428887
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,1501,958
ReykhólarIceland 3,4072,117
ReykjavíkIceland 3,3782,099
RamsarIran 2,2431,394
RashtIran 2,1441,332
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,4541,525
RadicofaniItaly 1,473915
Resia PassItaly 1,369850
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,348837
RivoltoItaly 1,218757
Rolle PassItaly 1,295805
RomeItaly 1,487924
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,514941
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,195743
RumoiJapan 7,7864,838
RigaLatvia 909565
RaseiniaiLithuania 779484
RodriguesMauritius 8,4005,220
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,8633,022
RabatMorocco 3,3452,079
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,9834,339
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5184,672
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,16010,663
RangioraNew Zealand 17,19710,686
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,08510,617
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,95510,536
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,16810,668
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,16810,669
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,06010,601
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,07510,610
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,29410,747
RivasNicaragua 10,7416,674
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,1762,595
RebolyRussia 1,6291,012
Rostov On DonRussia 859534
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,1501,957
RagaSudan 4,5412,822
RashadSudan 4,1612,586
RenkSudan 4,1862,601
RumbekSudan 4,7192,933
RanongThailand 7,7224,799
Roi EtThailand 7,5854,713
RizeTurkey 1,303810
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,9811,853
Razdel’NajaUkraine 287178
RomnyUkraine 386240
RovnoUkraine 232144
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5292,193
RochaUruguay 12,3717,687
Racine, WiUsa 8,0625,010
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,1625,072
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6335,365
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6335,365
Reading, PaUsa 7,6254,738
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6736,011
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7515,438
Redding, CaUsa 9,6385,989
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1556,311
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6726,010
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,1735,079
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,9404,934
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,9404,934
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1085,038
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1845,086
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4964,658
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,4285,237
Rockford, IlUsa 8,1745,079
Rockville, InUsa 8,2615,134
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,4755,266
Rome, GaUsa 8,6815,394
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8764,894
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3925,836
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7366,050
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,7384,809
Rushville, IlUsa 8,4655,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -