Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,2862,042
ShkoderAlbania 1,059658
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2211,380
SaltaArgentina 12,3577,679
San AntonioArgentina 13,5418,415
San LuisArgentina 13,0718,123
San RafaelArgentina 13,3108,271
Santa RosaArgentina 13,1798,189
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5057,771
SarmientoArgentina 14,1278,779
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0799,370
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0759,368
SalzburgAustria 1,158719
SakiAzerbaijan 1,6991,056
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9321,200
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8361,141
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7442,948
SaveBenin 5,1883,224
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6227,222
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 979608
SalvadorBrazil 9,5185,914
Santa MariaBrazil 11,9447,422
SantaremBrazil 9,7266,044
SantosBrazil 10,9796,823
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,9186,785
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8896,145
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9435,558
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5817,196
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,9257,410
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,7376,672
Sao LuisBrazil 8,9955,589
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1076,281
São PauloBrazil 10,9626,812
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,8516,743
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3027,023
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4035,843
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4255,857
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,4596,500
SobralBrazil 8,8215,481
SoureBrazil 9,1405,680
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,7446,055
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,2317,601
SurubimBrazil 8,8735,514
SadovoBulgaria 839521
SandanskiBulgaria 950590
SofiaBulgaria 835519
SiemreapCambodia 7,8194,859
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3973,975
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3825,208
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6534,134
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4715,264
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7003,542
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,4824,028
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9774,957
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,5744,707
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,0393,752
Scott, SkCanada 8,0264,987
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3233,929
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5604,077
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,9784,336
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8224,239
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6644,763
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,6024,724
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,9044,912
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2265,112
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,9953,725
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4514,008
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,1935,091
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,1975,094
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2443,880
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,4302,753
SalCape Verde 5,8523,636
SantiagoChile 13,3888,319
SewellChile 13,4088,332
ShanghaiChina 7,6294,741
ShantouChina 7,9274,926
ShenyangChina 6,9454,316
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3666,442
Simon BolivarColombia 9,9836,203
San JoseCosta Rica 10,7576,685
SibenikCroatia 1,147712
SplitCroatia 1,127701
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,153717
StudsgårdDenmark 1,523946
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0165,603
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0235,607
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9745,577
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0175,603
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9575,566
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0645,632
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,0575,628
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0955,652
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1205,667
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,9775,578
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9775,578
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,0315,612
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,0735,638
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0615,630
San GabrielEcuador 11,1396,922
SalloumEgypt 1,9891,236
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2431,394
SohagEgypt 2,5361,576
St. KatrineEgypt 2,3321,449
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,7506,680
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8678,617
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,0191,255
StrasbourgFrance 1,530951
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9845,583
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0115,600
SukhumiGeorgia 1,172728
SchleswigGermany 1,428888
StuttgartGermany 1,414878
SamosGreece 1,290801
Skiros IslandGreece 1,188738
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,572977
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,6572,894
SiguiriGuinea 5,4483,386
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,6276,604
SzegedHungary 716445
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 912567
StykkisholmurIceland 3,4272,130
SagarIndia 5,1663,210
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1152,557
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7967,330
SemnanIran 2,5211,567
ShahroudIran 2,5581,589
ShirazIran 2,9831,854
ShannonIreland 2,6251,631
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,6981,055
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,291802
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,324823
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,527949
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,8301,137
Scuro MountainItaly 1,465910
SigonellaItaly 1,7141,065
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9053,670
SagaJapan 8,0354,993
SaigoJapan 7,9774,957
SakaiJapan 8,0264,987
SakataJapan 8,1225,047
SapporoJapan 7,8464,876
SaseboJapan 8,0084,976
SendaiJapan 8,2365,118
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,2495,126
ShimonosekiJapan 8,0174,982
ShinjoJapan 8,1615,072
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3535,191
ShirakawaJapan 8,2965,155
ShizuokaJapan 8,3795,207
SumotoJapan 8,2275,112
SuttsuJapan 7,8114,854
SuwaJapan 8,2705,139
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,9658,678
SavannakhetLaos 7,6164,733
SiauliaiLithuania 826513
SiluteLithuania 836519
SkopjeMacedonia 971604
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3744,583
SalimaMalawi 7,0284,367
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4725,886
SibuMalaysia 9,3205,792
SanMali 5,0243,122
SegouMali 5,0903,163
SikassoMali 5,2613,269
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9174,920
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8886,766
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,4493,386
SainshandMongolia 5,8853,657
SafiMorocco 3,6482,267
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,9382,447
SittweMyanmar 6,4734,023
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,10110,627
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,8281,136
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,2722,033
SaiqOman 3,8602,399
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,2522,642
SurOman 4,0152,495
SialkotPakistan 4,2052,613
SibbiPakistan 3,9572,459
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,9257,411
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,2907,637
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6796,015
SandomierzPoland 518322
SniezkaPoland 933580
SuwalkiPoland 669416
SzczecinPoland 1,074667
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,2952,047
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4702,778
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,7915,463
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2415,121
Satu MareRomania 450280
SibiuRomania 511318
SulinaRomania 463288
SadrinskRussia 2,4531,524
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,198745
SalekhardRussia 2,8821,791
SaratovRussia 1,260783
SejmcanRussia 6,6064,105
SelagoncyRussia 4,9503,076
Simusir IslandRussia 8,0134,979
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0903,785
SmolenskRussia 658409
SociRussia 1,060659
SortovalaRussia 1,394866
SuntarRussia 5,2893,287
SurgutRussia 3,0651,905
SverdlovskRussia 2,2771,415
SyktyvkarRussia 1,9491,211
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,6215,357
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8203,617
SeychellesSeychelles 6,5334,060
SingaporeSingapore 8,8365,491
SliacSlovakia 693431
SeoulSouth Korea 7,4794,648
SineijuSouth Korea 7,1234,426
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,8021,741
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,4271,508
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,5461,582
SevilleSpain 3,0501,895
SennarSudan 3,9942,482
ShambatSudan 3,7502,330
ShendiSudan 3,6442,264
StenseleSweden 1,8831,170
StockholmSweden 1,313816
StorlienSweden 1,8541,152
SundsvallSweden 1,6281,012
SantisSwitzerland 1,439894
SongeaTanzania 6,6974,162
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5294,679
SongkhlaThailand 8,1015,034
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4594,635
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8324,867
SurinThailand 7,6694,766
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,0433,134
SokodeTogo 5,1513,201
SfaxTunisia 2,1801,355
SousseTunisia 2,0861,296
SamsunTurkey 1,069664
SiirtTurkey 1,6501,026
SivasTurkey 1,246775
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,9771,850
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,4941,550
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,4691,535
SarataUkraine 367228
SarnyUkraine 268167
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 657408
SumyUkraine 469291
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,5312,194
SaltoUruguay 12,3667,684
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8246,105
Safford, AzUsa 9,9976,212
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0764,397
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,0315,612
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5475,311
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,7055,409
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2465,124
Salem, InUsa 8,2965,155
Salem, OrUsa 9,1915,711
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2885,772
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,7366,050
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,8116,097
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,2926,395
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9446,179
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,7915,463
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1796,325
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,9294,927
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2536,371
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1736,322
Santuck, ScUsa 8,4235,234
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,5674,702
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6245,359
Scott City, KsUsa 9,1245,670
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8625,507
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2965,155
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8905,524
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9065,534
Sedan, KsUsa 8,9835,582
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,7355,428
Selma, AlUsa 8,9705,574
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4014,599
Seymour, InUsa 8,2965,155
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3305,176
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7105,412
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,3005,779
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5015,283
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4075,224
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,0775,019
Southport, NcUsa 8,2735,141
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5665,323
Spencer, WvUsa 8,0244,986
Spickard, MoUsa 8,5755,329
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7625,445
Spooner, WiUsa 7,9844,961
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4125,227
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8375,491
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0605,008
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,1075,038
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5465,310
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8094,852
Stamford, CtUsa 7,4594,635
State College, PaUsa 7,6974,783
State University, MsUsa 8,9925,588
State University, NmUsa 9,9716,196
Staunton, VaUsa 7,9864,963
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1265,671
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,5155,291
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8826,141
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4265,236
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2934,532
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0735,638
Summerville, ScUsa 8,4875,274
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9995,592
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,6555,378
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,6145,353
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,4104,604
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,1871,980
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,1386,300
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,7766,075
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6005,965
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,2372,633
SocotraYemen 4,6832,910
SenangaZambia 7,2844,526
SerenjeZambia 6,9484,317
SeshekeZambia 7,4294,616
SolweziZambia 6,8334,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -