Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5842,227
TiranaAlbania 1,115693
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,5722,220
TebessaAlgeria 2,2661,408
TimimounAlgeria 3,2642,028
TindoufAlgeria 3,9362,446
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5861,607
TrelewArgentina 13,7228,527
TucumanArgentina 12,4947,764
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7687,934
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7667,933
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,6037,832
TibooburraAustralia 14,0938,757
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6478,480
TshaneBotswana 8,1725,078
TaguatingaBrazil 9,9946,211
TarauacaBrazil 11,3747,068
TauaBrazil 9,0275,609
TefeBrazil 10,5316,544
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,1406,301
TeresinaBrazil 9,1125,662
TiriosBrazil 9,4255,857
TorresBrazil 11,6567,243
TracuateuaBrazil 9,0565,628
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0696,879
TriunfoBrazil 9,0355,614
TucuruiBrazil 9,4795,890
TuriacuBrazil 9,0025,594
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,0013,729
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2895,151
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7354,806
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6134,731
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3584,572
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3284,554
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6414,748
Timmins, OnCanada 7,2444,502
Tofino, BcCanada 8,8115,475
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5484,690
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5574,696
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4074,603
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,1924,469
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2653,893
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,8998,637
TaiyuanChina 6,5504,070
TaoyuanChina 8,1095,039
TengchongChina 6,4884,031
TønderDenmark 1,483922
TylstrupDenmark 1,516942
TystofteDenmark 1,347837
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1555,689
TahrirEgypt 2,0741,289
TantaEgypt 2,0611,281
TallinEstonia 1,159720
TartuEstonia 1,014630
TampereFinland 1,393866
TurkuFinland 1,317818
ToulonFrance 1,8661,160
ToulouseFrance 2,1641,345
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,10410,007
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,13210,646
TchibanGabon 6,0343,750
TbilisiGeorgia 1,522946
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,580982
TamaleGhana 5,2033,233
ThessalonikiGreece 1,065662
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,393866
TimehriGuyana 9,2325,737
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,5956,584
TelaHonduras 10,4626,501
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3663,956
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3663,956
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,6426,613
TabrizIran 1,8791,167
TeheranIran 2,3801,479
Tel AvivIsrael 1,9871,235
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,320821
TarvisioItaly 1,158720
TermoliItaly 1,325824
TorinoItaly 1,6401,019
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6391,018
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8011,119
TrevicoItaly 1,385861
TrevisoItaly 1,294804
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,182734
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,6431,021
TabouIvory Coast 6,0253,744
TadotsuJapan 8,1625,072
TakadaJapan 8,1885,088
TakamatsuJapan 8,1785,082
TakayamaJapan 8,2115,103
TanegashimaJapan 8,2895,151
TatenoJapan 8,3845,210
TateyamaJapan 8,4625,258
TokushimaJapan 8,2305,114
TokyoJapan 8,3965,217
TomakomaiJapan 7,8964,907
TottoriJapan 8,0915,028
ToyamaJapan 8,1615,072
ToyookaJapan 8,1215,047
TsuJapan 8,2895,151
TsurugaJapan 8,1855,086
TsuyamaJapan 8,1125,041
TurgayKazakhstan 2,5011,554
TripoliLebanon 1,7471,085
TobrukLibya 1,9721,225
TripoliLibya 2,2441,394
TelsiaiLithuania 864537
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,7664,826
TolanaroMadagascar 8,4565,255
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2135,104
ThyoloMalawi 7,3004,536
TawauMalaysia 9,5965,963
TessalitMali 4,0522,518
TimbuktuMali 4,5962,856
TombMali 4,6002,858
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9333,065
TacubayaMexico 10,8116,718
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,4736,508
TarialanMongolia 5,0903,163
TosontsengelMongolia 4,8923,040
TsetserlegMongolia 5,1733,215
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,6063,484
TangierMorocco 3,1661,967
TarfayaMorocco 4,2442,637
TazaMorocco 3,1431,953
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7234,178
TaungooMyanmar 6,8314,245
ThandweMyanmar 6,7144,172
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2329,465
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,17410,672
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,06210,602
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,07610,611
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,28410,741
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,14210,652
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,18910,681
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,13010,645
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,94310,528
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,08910,619
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,03710,587
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,10010,626
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,19710,686
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,11610,636
TemukaNew Zealand 17,14710,656
TimaruNew Zealand 17,14610,655
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,07710,612
TahouaNiger 4,3672,714
TillaberyNiger 4,6142,867
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6004,723
TromsoNorway 2,3321,449
TrondheimNorway 1,9191,193
ThumraitOman 4,1852,601
TacnaPeru 12,1537,552
TarapotoPeru 11,6397,233
TrujilloPeru 11,9697,438
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,5245,919
TorunPoland 815507
TimisoaraRomania 672418
TambovRussia 973605
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,8981,801
TaraRussia 3,1111,933
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,3262,067
TermezRussia 3,3602,088
TernejRussia 7,4354,620
TobolskRussia 2,7441,705
TomskRussia 3,7532,332
Tot’MaRussia 1,497930
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,2471,396
TuapseRussia 980609
TuraRussia 4,3922,729
TurukhanskRussia 3,8032,363
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,2612,027
TortosaSpain 2,3811,480
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6374,124
TokerSudan 3,5212,188
TartousSyria 1,7031,058
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1315,052
TaboraTanzania 6,0543,762
TakThailand 7,1894,467
TrangThailand 8,0024,972
TabligboTogo 5,3793,342
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,4066,466
TunisTunisia 2,0221,257
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,1701,349
TireeUk 2,4831,543
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1291,323
TernopilUkraine 215134
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,2747,627
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,7715,450
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6134,731
Talladega, AlUsa 8,8255,484
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,9535,564
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,0665,634
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,0865,025
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2184,485
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,7075,410
Temple, TxUsa 9,6065,969
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,3825,830
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,0265,609
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9634,948
Toledo, IaUsa 8,3815,208
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,9544,943
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3245,794
Topeka, KsUsa 8,7755,453
Towanda, PaUsa 7,5374,684
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3515,811
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,5924,718
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1136,284
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,0555,627
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,8945,527
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,8674,889
TashkentUzbekistan 3,2602,026
TumeremoVenezuela 9,3975,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -