Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6369,095
UaupesBrazil 10,4096,468
UbatubaBrazil 10,8576,747
UberabaBrazil 10,7276,666
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,3114,543
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,4412,760
UpernavikGreenland 4,6902,914
UummannaqGreenland 4,6092,864
UdineItaly 1,201747
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6951,053
UenoJapan 8,2655,136
UnzendakeJapan 8,0775,019
UrakawaJapan 7,9984,970
UshibukaJapan 8,1065,037
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3275,174
UwajimaJapan 8,1775,081
UkmergeLithuania 720447
UtenaLithuania 728452
UlaangomMongolia 4,4422,760
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,4903,412
UlgiiMongolia 4,3402,697
UliastaiMongolia 4,8563,018
UmnugoviMongolia 4,4542,768
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,7623,581
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7264,801
UfaRussia 1,9471,210
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8462,390
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3093,299
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,2194,486
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3053,296
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,2651,408
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,5444,688
Ust-MajaRussia 6,1413,816
Ust-OlojRussia 6,4864,031
Umm BeninSudan 4,0512,518
UmeňSweden 1,6981,055
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7384,808
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4154,608
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1984,473
UrfaTurkey 1,575979
UsakTurkey 1,175730
Uman’Ukraine 13081
UzgorodUkraine 467290
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,8764,894
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9634,948
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3135,166
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0805,021


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -