Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,209751
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,8888,009
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,6307,848
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,0418,104
ViennaAustria 904561
VitebskBelarus 679422
VassourasBrazil 10,6766,634
VicosaBrazil 10,4806,512
VitoriaBrazil 10,2816,389
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,8446,117
VarnaBulgaria 673418
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,1044,414
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,7425,433
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0114,978
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9894,964
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,8065,472
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,8435,495
ValdiviaChile 14,0108,706
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,9228,651
VallenarChile 13,0148,087
ValparaisoChile 13,3798,314
VanguardiaColombia 10,5366,547
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,9796,822
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,469913
VestervigDenmark 1,586986
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,0605,630
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,0005,593
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,0575,628
VilsandiEstonia 1,109689
VaasaFinland 1,592989
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,2922,045
VeravalIndia 4,8393,007
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,9883,721
ValentiaIreland 2,7261,694
VeniceItaly 1,289801
VeronaItaly 1,399870
VicenzaItaly 1,344835
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,497930
ViterboItaly 1,483922
VolterraItaly 1,504935
VientianeLaos 7,3514,568
VarenaLithuania 623387
VilniusLithuania 646401
VeracruzMexico 10,6656,627
VlissingenNetherlands 1,7831,108
VaernesNorway 1,9061,185
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,8501,150
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,3541,463
VillarricaParaguay 11,8037,335
Vrfu OmuRomania 483300
VanavaraRussia 4,6162,868
VasileviciRussia 347216
Velikie LukiRussia 803499
VerhojanskRussia 5,6133,488
ViljujskRussia 5,3793,342
VitimRussia 5,1823,220
Vize IslandRussia 3,8402,386
VladivostokRussia 7,3314,556
VolgogradRussia 1,161722
VologdaRussia 1,337831
VoronezRussia 800497
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4724,022
VytegraRussia 1,400870
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,5264,055
ValenciaSpain 2,5321,573
ValladolidSpain 2,7111,685
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,9591,839
VisbySweden 1,155718
VanTurkey 1,6771,042
ValleyUk 2,3281,446
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8556,124
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7354,806
Valentine, NeUsa 8,6405,369
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,1055,658
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,4915,276
Vevay, InUsa 8,2685,138
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,1535,688
Victoria, TxUsa 9,7966,087
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,1065,037


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -