Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,8929,254
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5185,915
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0479,350
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6328,471
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3277,660
WoomeraAustralia 13,8448,603
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9887,449
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,1693,833
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6154,732
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6864,776
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7004,785
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5464,689
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8524,879
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,8434,873
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9304,928
WillemstadCuraçao 9,5235,918
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,2007,581
WajimaJapan 8,0865,025
WakamatsuJapan 8,2495,126
WakayamaJapan 8,2525,128
WakkanaiJapan 7,6634,762
WajirKenya 5,3933,351
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1415,059
WindhoekNamibia 8,0655,012
WaihiNew Zealand 17,08610,617
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,26910,731
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,22310,703
WaimateNew Zealand 17,15310,659
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,20810,693
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,29410,746
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,27710,736
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,18910,681
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,20810,693
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,80610,443
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,30110,751
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,18610,679
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,21210,696
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,30210,752
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,24010,713
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,00010,564
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,26210,727
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,19110,683
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,25010,719
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,25410,722
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,04410,592
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,02710,581
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,06010,601
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,95810,538
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,16510,667
WintonNew Zealand 17,01710,574
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,94310,529
WarsawPoland 629391
WroclawPoland 858533
WonsanSouth Korea 7,3804,586
Wad MedaniSudan 3,8992,423
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,0581,900
WauSudan 4,6192,870
WaddingtonUk 2,0611,280
Waco, TxUsa 9,5515,935
Wake IslandUsa 11,3457,050
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,9845,583
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5665,323
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5045,284
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9505,562
Walnut, IlUsa 8,2365,118
Warren, OhUsa 7,8544,881
Warren, PaUsa 7,6614,761
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,5555,316
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8114,854
Washington, IaUsa 8,4245,235
Washington, InUsa 8,3495,188
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,9565,565
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3324,556
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2875,150
Watertown, WiUsa 8,0985,032
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9774,957
Waverly, OhUsa 8,1345,055
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,7725,451
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,0825,644
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,7585,442
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,4725,886
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1235,669
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,9394,933
West Chester, PaUsa 7,6564,758
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,0295,611
West Point, GaUsa 8,7695,449
West Point, NyUsa 7,4594,635
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5055,285
Whitestown, InUsa 8,2095,101
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3915,836
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,9935,589
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7645,446
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,5324,681
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,9624,948
Williamson, WvUsa 8,1655,074
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6064,727
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,2545,129
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,6564,758
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,6614,761
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,2455,124
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4535,253
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,1135,042
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2745,142
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4675,883
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,9734,954
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,4515,251
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8236,104
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,3655,198
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,8934,905
Wooster, OhUsa 7,9224,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -