Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,604997
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,9361,203
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7391,081
YaoundeCameroon 5,3013,294
YokoCameroon 5,0923,164
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,7744,210
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1734,458
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9164,919
YanjiChina 7,2134,482
YichangChina 6,9774,335
YinchuanChina 6,0583,765
YiningChina 3,9892,479
YariguiesColombia 10,3056,404
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0425,619
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0085,598
YazdIran 2,8761,787
YakushimaJapan 8,2975,156
YamagataJapan 8,2065,100
YamaguchiJapan 8,0334,992
YokkaichiJapan 8,2765,143
YokohamaJapan 8,4115,226
YonagoJapan 8,0414,997
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2805,145
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5816,575
YeMyanmar 7,2304,493
YolaNigeria 4,6942,917
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,7544,819
YurimaguasPeru 11,5697,189
YekaterinburgRussia 2,2761,415
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5824,712
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,6081,621
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9545,564
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8764,894
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8225,482
York, PaUsa 7,7144,793
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,8144,856
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2096,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -