Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4352,134
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,186737
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,6341,015
Ze DocaBrazil 9,1835,706
ZhengzhouChina 6,8354,247
ZhijiangChina 7,1124,420
ZagrebCroatia 1,020634
ZugspitzeGermany 1,315817
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,419882
ZahedanIran 3,4962,172
ZanjanIran 2,1251,321
ZacatecasMexico 10,6656,627
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,0763,776
ZinderNiger 4,3302,691
ZhobPakistan 3,9302,442
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6766,013
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6776,014
ZamoscPoland 419260
Zielona GoraPoland 969602
ZigalovoRussia 5,0113,114
ZiganskRussia 5,2923,289
ZyryankaRussia 6,3203,927
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,4401,516
ZurichSwitzerland 1,492927
ZanzibarTanzania 6,2513,885
ZonguldakTurkey 901560
ZitomirUkraine 11269
ZnamenkaUkraine 302188
ZolotonosaUkraine 287179
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,6856,018
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2005,095
ZambeziZambia 7,0004,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -