Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4112,120
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,4741,537
AlgiersAlgeria 2,4691,534
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1681,347
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6417,855
AzulArgentina 12,9028,017
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2388,847
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8257,969
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0758,125
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9688,059
AmberleyAustralia 14,7349,156
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7601,093
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0101,249
AimoresBrazil 10,2546,372
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4555,875
AltamiraBrazil 9,6135,973
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3436,427
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,7716,693
ApodiBrazil 8,8185,480
AracajuBrazil 9,2355,739
AracuaiBrazil 10,0906,270
AragarcasBrazil 10,6936,645
AraxaBrazil 10,6456,615
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0155,602
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,7415,432
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,7045,409
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8824,277
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9093,672
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6092,864
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,4554,633
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7104,791
AbecheChad 3,9982,484
AntofagastaChile 12,5987,829
AricaChile 12,1827,570
AltaiChina 4,2722,655
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,1076,902
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,0306,854
AraucaColombia 10,0846,266
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,0215,606
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9665,572
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1185,666
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0101,249
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,1781,354
AswanEgypt 2,8341,761
AsyutEgypt 2,4771,539
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,8026,713
AsmaraEritrea 3,8902,417
AssabEritrea 4,2252,625
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,5752,843
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,7361,079
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4839,622
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,8096,717
AccraGhana 5,5533,451
AlexandroupolisGreece 956594
AthensGreece 1,309814
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,337831
AasiaatGreenland 4,6912,915
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1162,558
AputiteqGreenland 3,8692,404
AkureyriIceland 3,2242,004
AgraIndia 4,8533,016
AhmedabadIndia 4,8072,987
AkolaIndia 5,3043,296
AllahabadIndia 5,2513,263
AmritsarIndia 4,2922,667
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0136,844
AbadanIran 2,6701,659
ArakIran 2,4221,505
AlbengaItaly 1,6601,031
AlgheroItaly 1,8541,152
AmendolaItaly 1,318819
AnconaItaly 1,311815
ArezzoItaly 1,433891
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,7673,584
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7313,561
AbashiriJapan 7,9144,918
AburatsuJapan 8,2445,123
AikawaJapan 8,1085,039
AjiroJapan 8,4135,228
AkitaJapan 8,0675,013
AkuneJapan 8,1305,052
AomoriJapan 8,0094,977
AsahikawaJapan 7,8404,872
AsosanJapan 8,1145,042
AmmanJordan 2,0141,252
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,7122,306
AinaziLatvia 1,000621
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3484,566
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4414,624
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,7924,842
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1434,438
AtarMauritania 4,8653,023
AgalegaMauritius 7,1714,456
AcapulcoMexico 11,0946,894
AayanbulagMongolia 4,9873,099
AltaiMongolia 4,8893,038
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,3273,311
AgadirMorocco 3,8162,371
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6731,040
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,05710,599
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,12910,644
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,11810,637
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,00010,564
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,16610,667
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,19410,685
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,98710,556
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,97610,549
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,97410,548
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,97410,548
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,97410,548
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,97410,548
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,7116,656
AgadezNiger 4,0402,511
AsuncionParaguay 11,8457,361
ArequipaPeru 12,1077,523
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6875,398
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,75410,411
AradRomania 643399
AjanRussia 6,5954,098
AldanRussia 5,8563,639
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,434891
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,2982,049
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,2244,489
AnadyrRussia 7,0564,385
ArkhangelskRussia 1,8381,142
ArmavirRussia 1,057657
AstrakhanRussia 1,481920
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6589,730
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,8871,794
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6641,655
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,6071,620
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8401,765
Abu HamedSudan 3,3292,069
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,0902,542
AqiqSudan 3,5532,208
ArbaatSudan 3,3532,084
AromaSudan 3,7772,347
AtbaraSudan 3,5392,199
Abu KamalSyria 1,9321,201
AleppoSyria 1,6101,000
AranyaprathetThailand 7,6954,782
AtakpameTogo 5,2943,290
AdanaTurkey 1,465911
AfyonTurkey 1,176731
AnkaraTurkey 1,086675
AntalyaTurkey 1,386861
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6671,658
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,2091,373
AberporthUk 2,3381,453
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3001,429
Aj-PetriUkraine 677421
Askanija NovaUkraine 501311
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,5662,216
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,5562,210
ArtigasUruguay 12,1867,572
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,9025,532
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3055,161
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9925,587
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5965,963
Ada, MnUsa 8,1025,035
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9304,928
Aiken, ScUsa 8,5095,288
Akron, OhUsa 7,8854,900
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3885,834
Albany, GaUsa 8,7995,468
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3084,541
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2495,126
Albion, NeUsa 8,6115,351
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6556,000
Aledo, IlUsa 8,3755,204
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,4245,235
Algona, IaUsa 8,3375,181
Alice, TxUsa 9,9326,172
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,5714,704
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8125,476
Alma, MiUsa 7,8964,907
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6474,752
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9816,202
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,4215,855
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3224,550
Amite, LaUsa 9,2805,767
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,7404,810
Anderson, InUsa 8,2095,101
Anderson, ScUsa 8,4805,269
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6064,726
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9304,928
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,2745,142
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,0595,629
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,1185,666
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,4175,230
Ashland, WiUsa 7,8384,871
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0815,643
Atchison, KsUsa 8,7065,410
Athens, GaUsa 8,5895,337
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,6785,393
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6184,734
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1865,087
Auburn, NeUsa 8,7075,410
Augusta, GaUsa 8,5625,320
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6615,382
Aurora, IlUsa 8,1365,056
Austin, TxUsa 9,6996,027
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8041,743
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5122,183
AcariguaVenezuela 9,7666,069
AdenYemen 4,3182,684


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -