Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,8571,775
In SalahAlgeria 3,3112,057
InnsbruckAustria 1,293803
IbiriteBrazil 10,4946,521
IguatuBrazil 8,9835,582
IlheusBrazil 9,7126,035
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4785,889
IndaialBrazil 11,4197,096
IpameriBrazil 10,5706,568
IraiBrazil 11,7067,274
IreceBrazil 9,5895,959
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6035,967
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0566,249
ItaitubaBrazil 9,9756,199
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,2276,355
ItaperunaBrazil 10,4576,498
ItapevaBrazil 11,1486,928
ItirucuBrazil 9,6435,992
ItuacuBrazil 9,7726,072
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3507,053
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3793,964
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3163,925
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8624,264
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,5553,452
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4353,377
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3487,673
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6859,747
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7499,165
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0005,593
IzobambaEcuador 11,2737,005
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0951,302
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,7476,678
IoanninaGreece 1,225761
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6072,863
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5052,178
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0523,139
IranshahrIran 3,6752,284
IstranaItaly 1,298807
IidaJapan 8,2985,157
IizukaJapan 8,0284,989
IrakoJapan 8,3325,178
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3345,179
IrozakiJapan 8,4375,243
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3695,201
IshinomakiJapan 8,2435,122
IwamizawaJapan 7,8574,882
IzuharaJapan 7,8964,907
IrbidJordan 1,9501,212
IfraneMorocco 3,2762,036
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,02710,581
IlorinNigeria 5,0533,140
InchonNorth Korea 7,4664,639
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2662,030
IslamabadPakistan 4,0232,500
IquitosPeru 11,1896,953
IloiloPhilippines 9,3915,836
IasiRomania 241150
IcaRussia 7,3674,578
IlirnejRussia 6,6214,115
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,8344,247
IrkutskRussia 5,0893,162
Ivdel’Russia 2,3641,469
IbizaSpain 2,4421,518
IspartaTurkey 1,286799
IstanbulTurkey 920572
IzmirTurkey 1,206750
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 307191
IzmailUkraine 430267
Imperial, NeUsa 8,8795,518
Independence, KsUsa 8,9865,584
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2204,487
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2465,124
Indianola, IaUsa 8,5205,294
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,8054,850
Inverness, FlUsa 8,9445,558
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3465,186
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,7864,838
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4864,652
IsokaZambia 6,6114,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -