Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2682,031
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3902,106
MilianaAlgeria 2,5681,596
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3464,565
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,39310,186
Malarg EArgentina 13,4588,363
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,8108,582
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,8497,984
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,7447,919
MendozaArgentina 13,2148,211
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,2068,206
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2517,613
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9748,683
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,62910,333
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8517,365
MeekatharraAustralia 12,2097,587
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8709,241
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,8899,252
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4438,975
Mount GambierAustralia 14,5879,065
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2358,225
MuharraqBahrain 3,1811,977
MinskBelarus 526327
MogilevBelarus 535333
MaunBotswana 7,7144,793
MacapaBrazil 9,2565,752
MacauBrazil 8,6935,402
MaceioBrazil 9,0365,615
MachadoBrazil 10,7596,686
ManausBrazil 10,1716,320
MarabaBrazil 9,5785,952
MaringaBrazil 11,3077,027
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6465,994
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9796,201
Monte SantoBrazil 9,3415,805
MonteiroBrazil 8,9675,572
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1956,335
Morada NovaBrazil 8,8085,473
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,5385,927
MamfeCameroon 5,1683,212
MarouaCameroon 4,5122,804
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8723,649
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1494,442
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4005,220
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3934,594
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5285,299
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3185,169
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,7315,425
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5254,055
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5474,068
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0694,393
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0914,407
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1155,043
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,9864,341
Morden, MbCanada 7,9454,937
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4334,619
MoundouChad 4,6702,902
MatecanaColombia 10,6306,605
MoroniComoros 6,9264,304
MosnovCzech Republic 759471
MarstalDenmark 1,380858
Melville HallDominica 8,6995,406
MichesDominican Republic 8,9575,566
MocaDominican Republic 9,0255,608
MoncionDominican Republic 9,0645,633
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,0595,629
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0245,608
MilagroEcuador 11,4987,145
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9951,240
MinyaEgypt 2,3591,466
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3943,352
MassawaEritrea 3,8662,402
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,6361,638
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,331827
MarseilleFrance 1,8981,180
MontpellierFrance 1,9801,230
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1665,696
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,77510,424
MakokouGabon 5,6163,490
MayumbaGabon 6,1053,794
MitzicGabon 5,6283,497
MkamboGabon 5,5413,443
MoandaGabon 5,8293,623
MouilaGabon 5,9283,684
MagdeburgGermany 1,238769
MunichGermany 1,231765
MünsterGermany 1,506936
MethoniGreece 1,487924
MilosGreece 1,432890
MitiliniGreece 1,142709
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,139707
MacentaGuinea 5,7433,569
MamouGuinea 5,7203,554
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0266,852
MiskolcHungary 592368
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,8373,627
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,7942,979
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1733,215
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9673,708
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,3336,421
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1976,958
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2725,140
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2947,639
MashhadIran 2,8861,793
Malin HeadIreland 2,5061,557
M. CalamitaItaly 1,576979
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,343835
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,6101,000
MilanItaly 1,511939
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,543959
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,545960
ManIvory Coast 5,7433,569
MaebashiJapan 8,2945,154
MaizuruJapan 8,1585,069
MakurazakiJapan 8,2005,096
MatsueJapan 8,0234,986
MatsumotoJapan 8,2455,124
MatsuyamaJapan 8,1405,058
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,7155,416
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,2196,350
MishimaJapan 8,3975,218
MitoJapan 8,3755,204
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5175,293
MiyakoJapan 8,1745,079
MiyakojimaJapan 8,4065,224
MiyakonojoJapan 8,2115,102
MiyazakiJapan 8,2145,105
MombetsuJapan 7,8384,871
MoriokaJapan 8,1275,050
MuroranJapan 7,8924,904
MurotomisakiJapan 8,2755,142
MutsuJapan 7,9934,967
Ma’AnJordan 2,2051,370
MafraqJordan 1,9801,231
MombasaKenya 6,0163,738
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,1453,819
MaseruLesotho 8,7355,428
MonroviaLiberia 6,0093,734
MisratahLibya 2,1931,362
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,4264,614
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,6354,745
MananjaryMadagascar 8,0735,017
MorondavaMadagascar 7,8854,900
MakhangaMalawi 7,3404,561
MangochiMalawi 7,1104,418
MwmosaMalawi 7,2964,534
MzimbaMalawi 6,8144,234
MzuzuMalawi 6,7694,206
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6365,367
MersingMalaysia 8,7335,427
MiriMalaysia 9,3085,784
MaleMaldives 6,5504,070
MenakaMali 4,4112,741
MoptiMali 4,8703,026
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,7887,946
MazatlanMexico 10,8116,718
MeridaMexico 10,1216,289
Mexico CityMexico 10,8116,718
MonterreyMexico 10,2726,383
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,8906,767
MaantyMongolia 5,5663,459
MandalgoviMongolia 5,5843,470
MatadMongolia 6,0783,777
MurenMongolia 4,9713,089
MarrakechMorocco 3,6152,247
MeknesMorocco 3,2722,033
MideltMorocco 3,3092,056
MaputoMozambique 8,3665,198
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,2354,496
MandalayMyanmar 6,5594,076
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,6314,121
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5164,671
MindatMyanmar 6,4514,009
MonywaMyanmar 6,4804,027
MyeikMyanmar 7,5164,671
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,3903,971
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6341,015
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,12410,641
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,10310,628
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,03910,588
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,92310,516
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,23110,708
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,08610,618
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,18310,678
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,11510,636
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,13210,646
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,03810,587
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,22010,701
ManaguaNicaragua 10,7066,653
MasatepeNicaragua 10,7166,659
MagariaNiger 4,4152,743
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2822,661
MaradiNiger 4,4372,757
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3962,731
MakurdiNigeria 4,9813,095
MinnaNigeria 4,8573,018
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,6624,762
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0761,290
MajisOman 3,6742,283
MasirahOman 4,1542,581
Muscat  Oman 3,8502,392
MultanPakistan 4,1542,582
MurreePakistan 4,0232,500
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3967,703
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,7877,324
MoyobambaPeru 11,6427,235
MactanPhilippines 9,5265,920
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,9555,565
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,9401,827
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,6153,489
MagadanRussia 6,8424,252
MahackalaRussia 1,607999
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,8401,765
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,8411,766
MarkovoRussia 6,9254,303
MinusinskRussia 4,2532,643
MogocaRussia 5,8833,656
MoscowRussia 953592
MurmanskRussia 2,2061,371
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9101,808
MatamSenegal 5,3093,299
MogadishuSomalia 5,4853,408
MadridSpain 2,6911,672
Madrid (b)Spain 2,7031,680
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,1821,356
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0001,864
MelillaSpain 2,9931,860
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,6671,657
MalakalSudan 4,4222,748
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4065,224
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6421,020
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9094,293
Mae SariangThailand 6,9974,348
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,1604,450
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6224,737
MalatyaTurkey 1,419882
MersinTurkey 1,466911
MuglaTurkey 1,336830
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1791,354
ManstonUk 1,9401,205
MeloUruguay 12,1917,576
MercedesUruguay 12,5157,777
MontevideoUruguay 12,5207,780
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,7185,417
Madison, FlUsa 8,8285,486
Madison, InUsa 8,2435,122
Madison, NeUsa 8,5665,323
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1025,035
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,8475,497
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9364,932
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6565,379
Marengo, IlUsa 8,1875,087
Marion, InUsa 8,1225,047
Marion, NcUsa 8,3365,180
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,7184,796
Marshall, TxUsa 9,3195,791
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,8544,880
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,5354,682
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,0164,981
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5245,918
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,5755,329
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,9375,553
Medford, WiUsa 7,9734,955
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3735,203
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,8615,506
Mena, ArUsa 9,0735,638
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,0385,616
Mexia, TxUsa 9,5085,908
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6055,348
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,1275,672
Midland, TxUsa 9,7616,066
Milan, MnUsa 8,2445,123
Milbank, SdUsa 8,2515,127
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5065,286
Milford, DeUsa 7,6804,772
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,6545,378
Millen, GaUsa 8,6105,350
Millport, OhUsa 7,8544,881
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,1954,471
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0485,001
Minden, NeUsa 8,7495,437
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,1305,052
Minonk, IlUsa 8,2865,149
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7355,428
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,1595,691
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,3115,164
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,3755,204
Monroe, NcUsa 8,3415,183
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,2445,123
Montgomery AlUsa 8,9105,537
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4185,852
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,5984,722
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,1295,052
Morganton, NcUsa 8,3365,180
Moro, OrUsa 9,1305,674
Morris, MnUsa 8,1515,065
Morrison, IlUsa 8,2515,127
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,1945,092
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,7924,842
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,4055,223
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8104,854
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0464,379
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5435,309
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,5955,341
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,9464,938
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0725,637
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,5175,914
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,8566,125
MaracayVenezuela 9,5945,962
MaturinVenezuela 9,3175,789
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,8646,129
MeridaVenezuela 9,9856,205
MagoyeZambia 7,2544,508
MansaZambia 6,7094,169
MbalaZambia 6,4644,017
MfuweZambia 6,9574,323
MisamfuZambia 6,6034,103
MonguZambia 7,1904,468
MpikaZambia 6,8034,228
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,0034,352
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2044,476
MumbwaZambia 7,1514,444
MwinilungaZambia 6,7934,221
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7094,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -