Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vinnitsa

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vinnitsa. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vinnitsa with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2121,375
LuandaAngola 6,6304,120
LuenaAngola 6,8384,249
La PlataArgentina 12,6397,854
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,1457,547
La RiojaArgentina 12,8067,958
LaboulayeArgentina 12,9358,038
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6139,081
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0027,458
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2809,495
LavertonAustralia 14,8779,245
LearmonthAustralia 11,5477,175
LongreachAustralia 13,8018,576
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8008,576
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4849,622
Low HeadAustralia 15,2209,458
LinzAustria 1,062660
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2361,390
LerwickUk 2,2371,390
La PazBolivia 11,8777,381
LavrasBrazil 10,6616,625
LencoisBrazil 9,6676,007
LinharesBrazil 10,1836,328
LondrinaBrazil 11,2536,993
LomBulgaria 728452
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6414,748
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4624,637
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5494,070
Langara, BcCanada 8,3805,208
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2444,501
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4135,228
London, OnCanada 7,6924,780
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,4933,414
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3424,562
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5975,342
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4112,741
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,1548,174
LanzhouChina 6,0653,769
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,6113,487
Las GaviotasColombia 10,3116,407
LimonCosta Rica 10,6836,639
LarnacaCyprus 1,6491,025
LimassolCyprus 1,6581,030
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7734,209
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2863,906
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,569975
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0025,594
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0385,617
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0465,621
LuperonDominican Republic 9,0125,600
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2987,021
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,6337,229
LuxorEgypt 2,6441,643
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,7636,689
Laucala BayFiji 15,6319,714
LappeenrantaFinland 1,314817
Le MansFrance 2,0821,294
LilleFrance 1,8231,133
LyonFrance 1,8131,126
LambarnGabon 5,8263,621
LastourvilleGabon 5,7723,587
LibrevilleGabon 5,7253,558
LeipzigGermany 1,173729
LindenbergGermany 1,070665
LamiaGreece 1,249776
LarissaGreece 1,174730
LemnosGreece 1,076669
LimnosGreece 1,069665
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,6545,378
LabeGuinea 5,6443,507
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0567,492
La CeibaHonduras 10,4216,476
La MesaHonduras 10,5146,533
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3082,677
LudhianaIndia 4,4242,749
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0061,246
LatinaItaly 1,489926
LatronicoItaly 1,420882
LecceItaly 1,295805
LodwarKenya 5,1713,213
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1644,452
LiepajaLatvia 951591
LaukuvaLithuania 829515
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,6141,003
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,054655
LabuanMalaysia 9,3185,791
LuqaMalta 1,8781,167
Le LamentinMartinique 8,7555,441
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,8916,768
LashioMyanmar 6,6044,104
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,12410,641
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,01710,575
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,14010,651
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,07910,613
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,25010,719
LincolnNew Zealand 17,20610,692
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,25710,724
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,25710,724
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,25710,724
LagosNigeria 5,3003,294
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,8621,157
LillehammerNorway 1,7381,080
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,2602,647
La VictoriaParaguay 11,6227,222
LimaPeru 12,1557,553
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2705,761
LisbonPortugal 3,1991,988
LeninbadRussia 3,3542,084
LevsiRussia 2,6191,627
LungiSierra Leone 5,9493,697
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,112691
LanzaroteSpain 4,2062,614
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,4921,548
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,513940
LuganoSwitzerland 1,511939
LatakiaSyria 1,6311,014
LampangThailand 7,1024,414
LoeiThailand 7,3314,555
Lop BuriThailand 7,4674,640
LomeTogo 5,4323,376
LeemingUk 2,1311,324
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,2361,390
London, EnglandUk 2,0531,276
London-GatwickUk 2,0481,272
LynehamUk 2,1681,347
L’VovUkraine 342212
LjubasevkaUkraine 197122
LozovajaUkraine 563350
LubnyUkraine 329205
LuckUkraine 275171
LuganskUkraine 781486
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1305,052
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,3755,204
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,4095,847
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,4825,892
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9165,540
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1974,472
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1305,674
Lamar, MoUsa 8,7965,466
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6515,997
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,1955,092
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,9675,572
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9584,945
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0005,593
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0526,246
Larned, KsUsa 9,0335,613
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2115,724
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,8786,138
Laurel, MdUsa 7,7964,845
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,7525,439
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,1274,429
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,4285,237
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,7465,435
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,7045,409
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,9734,954
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,4465,248
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,3365,180
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,7035,408
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,0945,030
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8775,516
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9924,345
Lexington, MoUsa 8,7045,409
Lexington, VaUsa 8,0384,995
Libby, MtUsa 8,6295,362
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,6625,383
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,8544,880
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2375,119
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,0075,597
Llano, TxUsa 9,6986,026
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9215,544
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2136,346
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,1916,333
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2096,344
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6836,017
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1055,036
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,3545,191
Louisville, MsUsa 8,9925,588
Loup City, NeUsa 8,7225,420
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3214,549
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,5795,952
Luling, TxUsa 9,7556,062
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8095,474
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,0625,010
LivingstoneZambia 7,4614,636
LundaziZambia 6,8554,260
LusakaZambia 7,1894,467
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,1784,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -